A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angelina Pasqualino
Harcourts Prime Properties
(206) 795-4693
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $506,141
**Back on Market** Welcome to this beautiful two-story condominium with no one above or below you located in the secluded gated community of Villa De Fanta. Built in 1980, this 990-square-foot unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The home features high ceilings, an open floor plan, and in-unit washer and dryer hookups. Recent upgrades include central air conditioning, new windows, bamboo flooring, and travertine tile countertops. A spacious patio off the living room provides mountain and pool views. This is one of the best locations in the complex with just steps to the pool! The property includes one assigned parking space, with an additional spot available optionally. Centrally located near downtown La Mesa with all the shops, and restaurants, and approximately 15 minutes from Downtown San Diego and 20 minutes from the beach. HOA includes Water and Trash.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harcourts Prime Properties Brokerage Phone: 206-795-4693 License #01961619 Listed on: 02/14/2025
Co-Listed By
Harcourts Prime Properties Brokerage Phone: 206-795-4693 License #01979443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelfresh Kyra | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kelly Bryan | $515,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Trujillo Anthony | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rosales Leslie | $224,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Emerson Lindsey Rae | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mission Coast Properties Llc | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Lizzi Philip A | $275,000 | New Century Title & Escrow | |
| Wilson Carroll E | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Carroll E | $205,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcelfresh Kyra | $359,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Bryan | $526,072 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Anthony | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Leslie | $224,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Lindsey Rae | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizzi Philip A | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizzi Philip A | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $400,000 | -14.0% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +16.3% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -22.3% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Sold | $515,000 | +3.2% | $520 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2024 01/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2024 01/15/24 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $504 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $525,299 | $240,137 | $285,162 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $265,105 | $121,191 | $143,914 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $259,908 | $118,815 | $141,093 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $254,813 | $116,486 | $138,327 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $249,817 | $114,202 | $135,615 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $247,256 | $113,031 | $134,225 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $242,409 | $110,815 | $131,594 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $237,657 | $108,643 | $129,014 |
| 2017 | $50 | $232,998 | $106,513 | $126,485 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $228,430 | $104,425 | $124,005 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $182,890 | $83,607 | $99,283 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $179,309 | $81,970 | $97,339 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angelina Pasqualino
Harcourts Prime Properties
(206) 795-4693
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bill Pasqualino
Harcourts Prime Properties
(949) 916-4988
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shannon Wineman
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(619) 318-6049
108 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Welch
Los Angeles Times
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kirsten Blessum
Palisade Realty, Inc
(619) 884-1534
20 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Matt Johnson
HomeSmart Realty West
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25033403
APN: 470-330-10-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.