79405 Highway 1129 Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $112,816 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79405 Highway 1129, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $185,204, approximately $192 per square foot. 79405 Highway 1129 is a home with nearby schools including Lee Road Junior High School and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Loyd Ruth A
Bought by
Heck Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $9,005 | $2,000 | $7,005 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $9,005 | $2,000 | $7,005 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $7,594 | $2,000 | $5,594 |
| 2022 | $99,231 | $7,594 | $2,000 | $5,594 |
| 2021 | $987 | $7,594 | $2,000 | $5,594 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $10,594 | $5,000 | $5,594 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $10,594 | $5,000 | $5,594 |
| 2018 | $91 | $678 | $128 | $550 |
| 2017 | $93 | $678 | $128 | $550 |
| 2016 | $93 | $678 | $128 | $550 |
| 2015 | $97 | $678 | $128 | $550 |
| 2014 | $96 | $678 | $128 | $550 |
| 2013 | $97 | $678 | $128 | $550 |
Source: Public Records
Map