Estimated Value: $250,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7941 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $268,143, approximately $249 per square foot. 7941 46th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $17,024 | $3,933 | $13,091 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $17,713 | $3,933 | $13,780 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $19,000 | $3,933 | $15,067 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $12,169 | $3,420 | $8,749 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $12,168 | $3,420 | $8,748 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $12,168 | $3,420 | $8,748 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $11,589 | $3,078 | $8,511 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $11,589 | $3,078 | $8,511 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $12,665 | $3,078 | $9,587 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $9,343 | $2,736 | $6,607 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $9,343 | $2,736 | $6,607 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $10,085 | $2,736 | $7,349 |
| 2013 | $3,207 | $12,050 | $2,736 | $9,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map