7941 Belle Ave Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $172,170 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7941 Belle Ave, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $211,043, approximately $141 per square foot. 7941 Belle Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Ennis William F
Bought by
Ennis William F and Ennis Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Ennis William F
Bought by
Ennis William F and Ennis Debbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis William F | -- | -- | |
| Ennis William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $937 | $88,700 | $30,700 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $954 | $87,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $946 | $86,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $946 | $85,900 | $30,700 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $931 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $842 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map