7941 E Beverly St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,810 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7941 E Beverly St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $284,453, approximately $226 per square foot. 7941 E Beverly St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Michalsky Geraldine E
Bought by
Michalsky Geraldine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalsky Geraldine E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $791 | $12,104 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $791 | $11,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $763 | $10,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $702 | $10,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $9,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $691 | $4,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $647 | $9,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $613 | $11,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $570 | $7,803 | $0 | $0 |