$164,900

7941 Mchenry St Burlington, WI 53105

Estimated payment $1,009/month

Total Views 681
1 Bed
1 Bath
815 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Water Views
  • Fenced Yard
  • Winkler Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4-minute walk to Herb Leach Park

About This Home

Your year-round home or weekend getaway is now available! Approx 60 min to O'Hare, 45 to Milw. Entertain on your large deck which offers wooded privacy and a view of the lake! Have dinner in the enclosed porch also overlooking the lake. A wall of windows lets in plenty of natural light. Enjoy all that Bohners Lake has to offer! Oakwood Hills private park has cordoned sandy beach, swim raft, seasonal boat mooring, enjoy playground, baseball diamond and equipment, volleyball court and pavilion! Room for a 2nd bedroom, see diagrams. Yard is partially fenced for additional privacy.

Listing Agent

Young Mundy Real Estate Group*

Abundance Real Estate License #57748-94 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Abundance Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,553

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 815 Sq Ft Home
  • Water Views
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002021918195000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,553

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Inclusions: oven/range, refrigerator, washer, corner curio cabinet, R/O system, whole house water filter, water softener
  • Subdivision Name: Oakwood Hills
  • Directions: From 36/83 bypass: south on McHenry (Hwy P), between Fish Hatchery Rd and Fishman Ln.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 815
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 815
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Washer, Other
  • Accessibility Features: Stall Shower, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rural, View of Water, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding, Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• High School: Burlington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nettie E Karcher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 002021918195000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1553
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,553 $109,300 $21,100 $88,200
2024 $1,509 $109,300 $21,100 $88,200
2023 $1,439 $109,300 $21,100 $88,200
2022 $1,364 $109,300 $21,100 $88,200
2021 $1,080 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
2020 $3,355 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
2019 $1,137 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
2018 $1,090 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
2017 $1,166 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
2016 $1,180 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
2015 $1,016 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
2014 $1,003 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
2013 $1,814 $70,700 $18,200 $52,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $164,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $109,500 Fidelity Title Inc
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Young Mundy Real's Other Listings

  • 506 Orbit Pkwy, Waterford, WI 53185

    $1,390,000

    • Land
    • 12.46 Acres
    • $111,557 per Acre
    • 506 Orbit Pkwy
    • Waterford, WI

    This is your opportunity to position your business in one of the fastest growing commercial locations in the area. The Village welcomes your business ideas. This formally underutilized Hwy 36 corridor situated between Muskego to the north and Burlington to the south is quickly developing. Waterford's population is projected by urban consultants to continue significant growth. The daily traffic

    Young Mundy Real Estate Group* Abundance Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 402 S 6th St, Waterford, WI 53185

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $136,364 per Acre
    • 402 S 6th St
    • Waterford, WI

Young Mundy Real Estate Group* Abundance Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 407 S 6th St, Waterford, WI 53185

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0.62 Acre
    • $80,484 per Acre
    • 407 S 6th St
    • Waterford, WI

Young Mundy Real Estate Group* Abundance Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 502 Orbit Pkwy, Waterford, WI 53185

    $148,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $119,120 per Acre
    • 502 Orbit Pkwy
    • Waterford, WI

Young Mundy Real Estate Group* Abundance Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 811 Cornerstone Crossing, Waterford, WI 53185

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $132,353 per Acre
    • 811 Cornerstone Crossing
    • Waterford, WI

    This is your opportunity to position your business just off and visible from Highways 164 and 36. JI CASE/CNH WILL BE MOVING OVER 200 employees into the 'Runzheimer Building' on the corner this summer/autumn, making this Gemini Business Park the perfect spot for your business. Established area business include ProHealth Care, Pops Pizzeria, River City Bowling, Bruno's Restaurant, Lenz

    Young Mundy Real Estate Group* Abundance Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 731 Cornerstone Crossing, Waterford, WI 53185

    $125,000 $1M PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $117,925 per Acre
    • 731 Cornerstone Crossing
    • Waterford, WI

Young Mundy Real Estate Group* Abundance Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 787 Cornerstone Crossing, Waterford, WI 53185

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $65,789 per Acre
    • 787 Cornerstone Crossing
    • Waterford, WI

Young Mundy Real Estate Group* Abundance Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 6621 Heidelberg Cir, Waterford, WI 53185

    $524,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • 6621 Heidelberg Cir
    • Waterford, WI

    A short ride on the canal brings you to 1100 contiguous acres of beautiful Tichigan Lake, Buena Lake and Fox River. Hop in your boat or kayak to explore from your shoreline. Fish, snowmobile or X-country ski right from your house! On chilly nights, gather around the cozy fireplace and relax after a day on the water. There is plenty of room in this 4-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor

    Young Mundy Real Estate Group* Abundance Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 7164 N Tichigan Rd, Waterford, WI 53185

    $829,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • 7164 N Tichigan Rd
    • Waterford, WI

    Welcome to your Lakeside Getaway! This beautiful house offers breathtaking views of the lake. Swim, fish, ski, kayak from your shoreline or explore the 1100 acres of waterways on your pontoon. Entertain under the gazebo or on the patio! Seller made many updates - you'll appreciate the high-quality workmanship. Professionally and beautifully remodeled, just move right in! Open 1st floor offers