7941 Ramsdell Dr NE Rockford, MI 49341
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7941 Ramsdell Dr NE, Rockford, MI 49341 and is currently estimated at $545,858, approximately $256 per square foot. 7941 Ramsdell Dr NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Lakes Elementary School, East Rockford Middle School, and Rockford High School Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1988
Bought by
Craig and Valerie Wallace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $121,000 | $28,800 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map