NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7943 E Park Dr Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Estimated Value: $277,592 - $339,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2021

Great two level townhome featuring 3 Bdrms, 1.5 Baths, locatedon a large corner lot. Available for immediate occupancy

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tara Robosson

(410) 255-6650 tararobosson@gmail.com Century 21 Don Gurney License #5002354 Listed on: 12/18/2020

Century 21 Don Gurney

Last Renter's Agent

Tara Robosson

Century 21 Don Gurney

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 5,415 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Tenant pays for exterior maintenance, frozen waterpipe damage, insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance, all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Rent includes parking, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 12/21/20
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020423190003755

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

5,415 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2020-12-21
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Parking, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1600.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Exterior Maintenance, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Building Winterized: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1200
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 25.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5415.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15271183
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020423190003755

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2018
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold Price
$1,500
Current Estimated Value
$303,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$301,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Veronica Pfeiffer Trust -- Bay Title Company
Mccool Veronica L $85,600 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
12/31/2018 12/31/18 For Rent $1,500 +11.1% --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Rented $1,350 -6.9% --
01/29/2013 01/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2012 08/26/12 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,817 $225,400 $102,400 $123,000
2024 $2,817 $216,800 $0 $0
2023 $2,274 $208,200 $0 $0
2022 $2,463 $199,600 $102,400 $97,200
2020 $2,295 $187,467 $0 $0
2019 $2,233 $181,400 $87,400 $94,000
2018 $1,761 $173,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,958 $166,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $158,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $158,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $158,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA455254

Bright MLS

APN: 04-231-90003755

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.