7943 Rebecca Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $495,089 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7943 Rebecca Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $541,272, approximately $209 per square foot. 7943 Rebecca Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Boles Cynthia L
Bought by
Fox Justin D and Fox Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,154
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Boles Ronald S
Bought by
Boles Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Nemec Joseph N
Bought by
Boles Ronald L and Boles Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Southlake Homes Llc
Bought by
Nemec Joseph N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Bought by
Southlake Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Justin D | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Boles Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Boles Ronald L | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Nemec Joseph N | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Southlake Homes Llc | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Justin D | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boles Ronald L | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemec Joseph N | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $456,734 | $64,000 | $392,734 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $456,734 | $64,000 | $392,734 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $456,734 | $64,000 | $392,734 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $297,684 | $52,000 | $245,684 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $297,684 | $52,000 | $245,684 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $297,684 | $52,000 | $245,684 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $297,684 | $52,000 | $245,684 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $254,578 | $55,000 | $199,578 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $254,578 | $55,000 | $199,578 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $254,578 | $55,000 | $199,578 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $254,578 | $55,000 | $199,578 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $267,515 | $55,000 | $212,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map