7945 Ashley View Dr Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $856,128 - $936,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7945 Ashley View Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $897,782, approximately $288 per square foot. 7945 Ashley View Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Mcgraw Michael S and Mcgraw Mary R
Bought by
Finn Kevin M and Finn Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Kevin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Finn Kevin M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,061 | $204,852 | $39,795 | $165,057 |
| 2023 | $15,641 | $204,852 | $39,795 | $165,057 |
| 2022 | $16,285 | $174,514 | $41,192 | $133,322 |
| 2021 | $15,626 | $174,514 | $41,192 | $133,322 |
| 2020 | $15,906 | $174,514 | $41,192 | $133,322 |
| 2019 | $14,926 | $146,650 | $34,615 | $112,035 |
| 2018 | $14,629 | $146,650 | $34,615 | $112,035 |
| 2017 | $12,832 | $146,650 | $34,615 | $112,035 |
| 2016 | $11,806 | $134,163 | $33,583 | $100,580 |
| 2015 | $11,936 | $134,163 | $33,583 | $100,580 |
| 2014 | $11,660 | $134,163 | $33,583 | $100,580 |
| 2013 | $11,048 | $132,832 | $33,250 | $99,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map