7945 Oakbridge Way Unit 2-202 Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $228,537
Studio
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7945 Oakbridge Way Unit 2-202, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $225,884, approximately $194 per square foot. 7945 Oakbridge Way Unit 2-202 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Pichichero Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,490
Outstanding Balance
$145,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,923
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichichero Jeff | -- | Homestead Title Agency Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pichichero Jeff | $169,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $69,118 | $8,750 | $60,368 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $69,118 | $8,750 | $60,368 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $69,118 | $8,750 | $60,368 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $66,228 | $8,348 | $57,880 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $66,228 | $8,348 | $57,880 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $66,228 | $8,348 | $57,880 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $66,430 | $7,875 | $58,555 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map