Estimated Value: $272,790 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7945 Tipsico Trail, Holly, MI 48442 and is currently estimated at $322,448, approximately $245 per square foot. 7945 Tipsico Trail is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Fenton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Tunisi John and Tunisi Linda Sharon
Bought by
Tunisi John and Tunisi Linda Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Tunisi Raymond R
Bought by
Tunisi John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunisi John | -- | None Available | |
| Tunisi John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $160,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $153,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $177,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $150,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $131,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $117,260 | $0 | $0 |