NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $312,226

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2024

Last sale price $265,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,843 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Wow! You can have the joy and peace of mind of new home ownership in an established neighborhood adjacent to Lincoln Rd. ''Location, Location, Location'' is the mantra as this gem sits on a large lot, offering an unparalleled living experience. Nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac-like environment, the residence promises a haven of serenity in a friendly, low-traffic locale near supermarkets, medical facilities, restaurants and great schools. The property boasts a 3 CAR GARAGE, a safely fenced pool, and beaurifully landscaped yard. EVERYTHING has been meticulously updated: Kitchen, Bathrooms, Flooring, Lighting, Paint. NEW Furnace, AC, Instant hot water heater, and Appliances! Updated Plumbing and Electric. The main level 3rd bedroom is converted to optional dining/office/den.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lou Ann Pitts

Bear Realty Of Burlington License #78635-94 Listed on: 12/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Borke

Keller Williams North Shore West License #110259-94

Keller Williams North Shore West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,035

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0412212156010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,035

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Inclusions: Oven/range, Refrigerator, Microwave.
  • Directions: From 75th St, South on 29th Ave to home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 916
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1366
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Pool Features: Above Ground Pool
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 0412212156010

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3034.65
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2023
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.3%
Views
543
Current Estimated Value
$296,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Grimes Karen M. Bohn N and Grimes K
Bought by
Quantum Swiss Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Badini Kerry J $265,000 Knight Barry Title
Quantum Swiss Llc $110,000 Knight Barry Title, Inc.
Bohn Karen M $148,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Sold $265,000 -3.6% $194 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Price Changed $274,900 -4.9% $201 / Sq Ft
12/03/2023 12/03/23 For Sale $289,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,123 $221,200 $56,000 $165,200
2024 $2,991 $129,900 $42,400 $87,500
2023 $2,991 $129,900 $42,400 $87,500
2022 $3,035 $129,900 $42,400 $87,500
2021 $3,111 $129,900 $42,400 $87,500
2020 $3,224 $129,900 $42,400 $87,500
2019 $3,096 $129,900 $42,400 $87,500
2018 $3,046 $122,100 $42,400 $79,700
2017 $3,179 $122,100 $42,400 $79,700
2016 $3,106 $122,100 $42,400 $79,700
2015 $3,211 $121,000 $42,400 $78,600
2014 $3,187 $121,000 $42,400 $78,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1859113

Metro MLS

APN: 04-122-12-156-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.