7947 Gabion Ct Bokeelia, FL 33922
Estimated payment $2,338/month
About This Home
Captains Cove, 2- bedrooms 2.5- baths, Piling Home and pool at the North end Of Pine Island... Great location Private Boat Ramp, Close to Charlotte Harbor, some of the best fishing and boating anywhere,,, and the 16 mile Bike path. Marinas and Restaurants are walking distance. Cute Piling home with carports, shop & storage, pool with wood fence and a nice 75'x125' lot. Great house for couple, Seasonal or rental... Visit Pine Island and See this tropical home in the sky, Today !!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,707
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 9,365 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75 x 120 x 75 x 120
- Home has North and South Exposure
- Privacy Fence
- Fenced
- Rectangular Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned RS-1
HOA Fees
- $53 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 1,108 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1270
- Assessor Parcel Number 30-43-22-11-00000.1270
Community Details
Overview
- Association Phone (813) 428-8660
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $301,589 | $34,906 | $266,683 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $239,546 | $54,522 | $148,059 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $272,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $248,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $225,571 | $32,500 | $193,071 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $207,521 | $28,000 | $179,521 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $204,294 | $32,700 | $171,594 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $205,907 | $32,700 | $173,207 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $205,911 | $29,700 | $176,211 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $169,168 | $29,700 | $139,468 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $184,288 | $27,000 | $157,288 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,296 | $18,000 | $140,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,797 | $18,000 | $121,797 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $238,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | Title Specialists Of The Gul | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $400,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $142,500 | No Value Available |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2026006576
APN: 30-43-22-11-00000.1270
- 7768 Della Bitta Ln
- 7883 Breakwater Ct
- 7757 Breakwater Ct
- 7940 Lobean Ln
- 7841 Breakwater Ct
- 7767 Della Bitta Ln
- 16247 Boyce Dr
- 7798 Breakwater Ct
- 16303 Shoal Ct
- 7772 Breakwater Ct
- 16295 Boyce Dr
- 7758 Breakwater Ct