7948 Meadow Rush Loop Sarasota, FL 34238
Estimated Value: $565,507 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7948 Meadow Rush Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238 and is currently estimated at $646,627, approximately $298 per square foot. 7948 Meadow Rush Loop is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Larsen James L and Larsen Phylliss T
Bought by
Uchida Makoto and Uchida Masako
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$79,539
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$567,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1996
Sold by
Palmer Ranch Ent Inc
Bought by
Larsen James L and Larsen Phyllis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uchida Makoto | $305,000 | -- | |
| Uchida Makoto | $305,000 | -- | |
| Larsen James L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uchida Makoto | $228,750 | |
| Closed | Uchida Makoto | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen James L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $351,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $341,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $331,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $322,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $312,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $308,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $301,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $296,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $289,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $346,300 | $118,300 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $328,000 | $109,100 | $218,900 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $275,607 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map