7948 N Pine View Dr Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7948 N Pine View Dr, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $472,758. 7948 N Pine View Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Meyer Michael A and Meyer Terri A
Bought by
Michael A Meyer And Terri A Meyer Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Meyer And Terri A Meyer Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $423,300 | $79,000 | $344,300 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $387,300 | $66,100 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $384,500 | $66,100 | $318,400 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $336,600 | $66,100 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $278,400 | $55,100 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $268,800 | $55,100 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $256,700 | $55,100 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $241,300 | $55,100 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $217,100 | $55,100 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $209,000 | $55,100 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $209,000 | $55,100 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $209,000 | $55,100 | $153,900 |
| 2013 | $3,922 | $222,800 | $55,100 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map