Estimated Value: $56,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 10th St NE, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $91,195, approximately $95 per square foot. 795 10th St NE is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Crutchfield Dianne H
Bought by
Mjb Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Horne George A
Bought by
Crutchfield Dianne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Horne George A
Bought by
Horne George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1946
Bought by
Horne George A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjb Investments Llc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Crutchfield Dianne H | -- | -- | |
| Horne George A | -- | -- | |
| Horne George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $20,900 | $1,920 | $18,980 |
| 2024 | $629 | $18,820 | $1,920 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $398 | $10,744 | $1,344 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $414 | $10,744 | $1,344 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $415 | $10,744 | $1,344 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $416 | $10,744 | $1,344 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $310 | $10,744 | $1,344 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $395 | $10,744 | $1,344 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $380 | $10,744 | $1,344 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $327 | $9,028 | $1,344 | $7,684 |
| 2015 | $323 | $9,028 | $1,344 | $7,684 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,028 | $1,344 | $7,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,159 | $1,344 | $6,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map