795 Baugh Ln NE Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $156,545 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Baugh Ln NE, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $222,386, approximately $160 per square foot. 795 Baugh Ln NE is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Lindamood Property Group Llc
Bought by
Abingdon Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Vaught Daryl W
Bought by
Lindamood Property Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,125,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abingdon Holding Company Llc | $2,025,000 | Investors Title Insurance | |
| Lindamood Property Group Llc | $2,500,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History