Estimated Value: $433,224 - $485,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Ben Lomond Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $461,306, approximately $298 per square foot. 795 Ben Lomond Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Barlow Mary Lynne H
Bought by
Barlow Mary Lynne H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Barlow Mary Lynne
Bought by
Barlow Mary Lynne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Mary Lynne H | -- | South Valley Title Insurance | |
| Barlow Mary Lynne H | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Barlow Mary Lynne | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barlow Mary Lynne | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $226,016 | $84,680 | $141,336 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $229,349 | $84,679 | $144,670 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $203,500 | $83,893 | $119,607 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $223,300 | $64,679 | $158,621 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $319,000 | $74,143 | $244,857 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $276,000 | $61,768 | $214,232 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $249,000 | $46,663 | $202,337 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $223,000 | $46,663 | $176,337 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $194,000 | $44,671 | $149,329 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $97,415 | $29,196 | $68,219 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $91,096 | $29,196 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $79,560 | $29,196 | $50,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map