795 Brandywine Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Brandywine Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $479,842, approximately $226 per square foot. 795 Brandywine Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Soni Pramod L and Soni Aruna P
Bought by
Panzeca Mario and Panzeca Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panzeca Mario | $286,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,852 | $135,616 | $41,422 | $94,194 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $124,020 | $37,880 | $86,140 |
| 2022 | $8,649 | $118,560 | $32,980 | $85,580 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $112,640 | $31,330 | $81,310 |
| 2020 | $8,312 | $109,900 | $30,570 | $79,330 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $105,610 | $29,380 | $76,230 |
| 2018 | $8,913 | $113,160 | $28,610 | $84,550 |
| 2017 | $8,523 | $104,890 | $26,520 | $78,370 |
| 2016 | $8,201 | $97,070 | $24,540 | $72,530 |
| 2015 | $8,105 | $90,580 | $22,900 | $67,680 |
| 2014 | $7,336 | $81,980 | $22,900 | $59,080 |
| 2013 | $7,268 | $84,780 | $23,680 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map