795 E 24th St Unit D Yuma, AZ 85365
La Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 E 24th St Unit D, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $151,177, approximately $158 per square foot. 795 E 24th St Unit D is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Ruble Jacqueline
Bought by
Ruble Jacqueline and Ruble Diana C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Ruble Jackie R
Bought by
Ruble Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
9.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Rubie Diane C
Bought by
Rubio Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruble Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Ruble Jacqueline | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Rubio Jackie | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruble Jacqueline | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Rubio Jackie | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $787 | $5,820 | $1,217 | $4,603 |
| 2025 | $765 | $5,543 | $1,136 | $4,407 |
| 2024 | $728 | $5,278 | $1,098 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $728 | $5,027 | $1,195 | $3,832 |
| 2022 | $708 | $4,788 | $1,316 | $3,472 |
| 2021 | $735 | $4,560 | $1,271 | $3,289 |
| 2020 | $671 | $4,343 | $959 | $3,384 |
| 2019 | $660 | $4,135 | $937 | $3,198 |
| 2018 | $635 | $3,939 | $904 | $3,035 |
| 2017 | $613 | $3,939 | $904 | $3,035 |
| 2016 | $652 | $3,774 | $1,000 | $2,774 |
| 2015 | $563 | $3,792 | $1,000 | $2,792 |
| 2014 | $563 | $3,649 | $1,350 | $2,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map