795 Everett Rd Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $1,016,781
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Everett Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768 and is currently estimated at $651,945. 795 Everett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brevard Academy, Anchor Baptist Academy, and The Outdoor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Morrow Edwin E and Morrow Carla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Edwin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $186,450 | $117,570 | $68,880 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $191,350 | $114,910 | $76,440 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $191,350 | $114,910 | $76,440 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $191,350 | $114,910 | $76,440 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $191,350 | $114,910 | $76,440 |
| 2020 | $480 | $68,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $68,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $68,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $231 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $102 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map