Estimated Value: $330,254 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 G Ave, Limon, CO 80828 and is currently estimated at $360,814, approximately $111 per square foot. 795 G Ave is a home with nearby schools including Limon Elementary School and Limon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Coonts Jason D
Bought by
Coonts Jason D and Coonts Jill L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,971
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Butler Steven J
Bought by
Coonts Jason D and Coonts Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonts Jason D | -- | None Available | |
| Coonts Jason D | $10,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coonts Jason D | $150,500 | |
| Closed | Coonts Jason D | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $22,921 | $893 | $22,028 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $17,634 | $791 | $16,843 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $17,634 | $791 | $16,843 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $17,564 | $992 | $16,572 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $18,070 | $1,021 | $17,049 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $14,344 | $1,021 | $13,323 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $14,344 | $1,021 | $13,323 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $12,517 | $627 | $11,890 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $12,517 | $627 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $13,201 | $693 | $12,508 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $13,201 | $693 | $12,508 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map