795 Keeling Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $480,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,352
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Keeling Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $398,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 795 Keeling Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Robert Mckay Walker Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Walker Robert Mckay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Walker Robert G and Walker Robert Mckay
Bought by
Robert Mckay Walker Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Robert Mckay | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Mckay Walker Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $287,150 | $16,724 | $270,426 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $282,717 | $16,724 | $265,993 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $264,871 | $16,724 | $248,147 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $227,979 | $16,724 | $211,255 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $209,793 | $16,724 | $193,069 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $149,279 | $16,724 | $132,555 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $150,785 | $16,724 | $134,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map