Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandra Nevels
REIS
(928) 246-0112
2 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $329,000
Santa Fe Style home on the Golf Course! Unique and spacious, high ceilings, master has walk-in closet, Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, breakfast nook, pantry, tile throughout. Large lot, plenty of space to store your toys.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancheta Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Ancheta Robert M | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Ancheta Robert M | $168,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Villegas Fernando | $113,364 | Citizens Title | |
| Adonai Construction Inc | $27,000 | Citizens Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ancheta Robert M | $162,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Fernando | $111,612 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Sold | $168,000 | -0.6% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,197 | $13,133 | $2,507 | $10,626 |
| 2025 | $1,185 | $12,507 | $2,359 | $10,148 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $11,912 | $2,377 | $9,535 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $11,344 | $2,281 | $9,063 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $10,804 | $2,635 | $8,169 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $10,290 | $2,672 | $7,618 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $9,800 | $2,877 | $6,923 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $9,333 | $2,209 | $7,124 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $8,888 | $2,274 | $6,614 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $8,888 | $2,274 | $6,614 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $8,063 | $2,335 | $5,728 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $7,679 | $1,950 | $5,729 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $9,261 | $2,550 | $6,711 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandra Nevels
REIS
(928) 246-0112
2 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Endres
The Realty Agency - Foothills
(928) 210-9373
5 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 133877
APN: 743-56-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.