Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara Grimmett
Knob and Key Realty
(208) 680-1697
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $292,829
Discover your dream home in this meticulously maintained brick residence featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a newer metal roof and a state-of-the-art sprinkler system for easy outdoor upkeep. Cozy up by the fireplace in the inviting family room or entertain guests in the airy living room. The efficient gas furnace ensures comfort year-round, while the convenient carport adds to the home's appeal. Don't miss the chance to own this gem—schedule your viewing today and make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Knob and Key Realty License #DB47997 Listed on: 03/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Scott Lamont | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cope Scott Lamont | $219,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $239,400 | $21,450 | $217,950 |
| 2024 | $50 | $239,400 | $21,450 | $217,950 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $239,400 | $21,450 | $217,950 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $224,399 | $21,472 | $202,927 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $115,476 | $13,101 | $102,375 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $115,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $115,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $92,381 | $10,481 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $84,631 | $10,481 | $74,150 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $84,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $84,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $931 | $84,631 | $10,481 | $74,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara Grimmett
Knob and Key Realty
(208) 680-1697
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura Wiser
Real Broker LLC
(208) 915-6446
129 Total Sales
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2174776
APN: RP1074700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.