795 Spence Dr Unit 58 Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $312,132 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Spence Dr Unit 58, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $326,283, approximately $177 per square foot. 795 Spence Dr Unit 58 is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Brooklet Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Tippett Joseph N
Bought by
Tippett Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$121,235
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
J Boyles Construction Co L
Bought by
Chase John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Bought by
J Boyles Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Bought by
Scott Scott and Scott Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippett Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Tippett Joseph N | $158,000 | -- | |
| Chase John L | $169,900 | -- | |
| J Boyles Construction | -- | -- | |
| Scott Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippett Joseph N | $155,138 | |
| Closed | Tippett Elizabeth | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $126,720 | $18,000 | $108,720 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $118,440 | $18,000 | $100,440 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $86,896 | $9,400 | $77,496 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $74,627 | $9,400 | $65,227 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $71,720 | $9,400 | $62,320 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $70,612 | $8,800 | $61,812 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $68,768 | $8,800 | $59,968 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $67,010 | $8,800 | $58,210 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $65,122 | $8,800 | $56,322 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $63,720 | $8,800 | $54,920 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $63,720 | $8,800 | $54,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map