Estimated Value: $192,649 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 SW 14th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $391,825, approximately $262 per square foot. 795 SW 14th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Plaza Homes Llc
Bought by
Castonguay Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,250
Outstanding Balance
$279,665
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castonguay Andrew | $447,000 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castonguay Andrew | $335,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $21,499 | $2,192 | $19,307 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $20,475 | $2,116 | $18,359 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $19,500 | $2,180 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $18,572 | $2,235 | $16,337 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $17,687 | $2,400 | $15,287 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $17,608 | $2,400 | $15,208 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $16,939 | $2,400 | $14,539 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $17,229 | $2,400 | $14,829 |
| 2017 | $21 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map