7950 Daly Rd Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7950 Daly Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $177,069, approximately $192 per square foot. 7950 Daly Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Isaac Lisa I and Isaac Bret T
Bought by
Isaac Bret T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,171
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Holt Anthony M
Bought by
Strum Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Mary L
Bought by
Holt Anthony M and Holt Barbara Strum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,278
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Bret T | -- | Attorney | |
| Strum Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Holt Anthony M | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isaac Bret T | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Anthony M | $70,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $39,127 | $9,996 | $29,131 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $39,127 | $9,996 | $29,131 |
| 2022 | $956 | $22,705 | $8,141 | $14,564 |
| 2021 | $904 | $22,705 | $8,141 | $14,564 |
| 2020 | $946 | $22,705 | $8,141 | $14,564 |
| 2019 | $826 | $19,915 | $7,140 | $12,775 |
| 2018 | $827 | $19,915 | $7,140 | $12,775 |
| 2017 | $777 | $19,915 | $7,140 | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $937 | $22,110 | $7,620 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $852 | $22,110 | $7,620 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $860 | $22,110 | $7,620 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $1,504 | $22,792 | $7,854 | $14,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map