$560,000
SOLD JUN 5, 2025

7950 E Lakeview Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
7,301 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

$222 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

50 on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Multigenerational living!!! This rare 2 primary suites w/ ensuites! 4 bed/3.5 bath home is immaculate. It has a pristine front yard accented with petite palm trees. Remodeled w/wide hallways, zero-entry shower w/safety bars. Light-filled formal rooms w/ plantation-shuttered windows. New kitchen w/gorgeous granite and beautiful cabinetry . Spacious bedrooms w/plenty of room. Large laundry room w/sink, cabinets with pull outs throughout, glass backsplash, under cabinet lighting linen closet/pantry. Plenty of storage through out house and garage. Low-maintenance backyard, colorful shrubbery, dining patio, storage shed. HVAC 2018, Roof 2018, water heater 2024, balance of home warranty can transfer to new home owner Community amenities: 18-hole golf course; Pro Shop; restaurant; two pool complexes; two fitness centers; therapy spas; lighted tennis courts; bocce ball, pickleball, shuffleboard courts; horseshoe pits; softball field; auditorium w/dance floor; clubs/social activities. Close to shopping, museums, medical facilities/hospitals

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Shallue

HomeSmart License #SA639121000 Listed on: 02/12/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Myvett

Redfin Corporation License #SA688025000

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,897

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 92
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-05-149

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Sve HOA, Phone Number (480) 380-0106
  • Built by Farnsworth
  • Sunland Village East 1 Lot 1 315 Tr A T U Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,897

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,301 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & Power Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 74.17
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2011
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Room Addition: Partial
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2011
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2011
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE EAST 1 LOT 1-315 TR A-T U
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 222.22
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 890.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Roll-Under Sink, Bath Roll-In Shower, Bath Raised Toilet, Bath Lever Faucets, Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2520.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes

• Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 890.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SVE HOA
  • Phone: 480-380-0106
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: SVE HOA
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7301.0
  • Parcel #: 304-05-149

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Farnsworth

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1897.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 92
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2025
Closed on
May 30, 2025
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-6.65%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$551,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2019
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Yeakel Barbara H and The Haase Family Revocable Tru
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-11.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Haase Warner J and Haase Marguerite C
Bought by
Haase Warner J and Haase Marguerite C

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $560,000 Empire Title Agency
Warranty Deed $355,000 Az Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $284,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $560,000 -2.6% $222 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $574,800 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Price Changed $574,900 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Price Changed $575,000 -4.1% $228 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $599,700 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $599,800 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $599,900 +69.0% $238 / Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Sold $355,000 -5.3% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Price Changed $374,900 -3.8% $149 / Sq Ft
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Price Changed $389,900 +0.2% $155 / Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $154 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 For Sale $399,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,389 $26,641 -- --
2024 $1,915 $25,373 -- --
2023 $1,915 $31,920 $6,380 $25,540
2022 $1,868 $27,230 $5,440 $21,790
2021 $2,023 $25,030 $5,000 $20,030
2020 $1,988 $21,310 $4,260 $17,050
2019 $1,842 $19,880 $3,970 $15,910
2018 $1,778 $19,200 $3,840 $15,360
2017 $1,731 $19,030 $3,800 $15,230
2016 $1,786 $17,910 $3,580 $14,330
2015 $1,646 $17,720 $3,540 $14,180

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6812694

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-05-149

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.