7950 Madison Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $477,261
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7950 Madison Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $398,315, approximately $160 per square foot. 7950 Madison Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Safick Elizabeth
Bought by
Safick Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,214
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$290,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Ramsey Charles
Bought by
Safick Alfred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safick Alfred | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Safick Alfred | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safick Alfred | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $145,540 | $33,500 | $112,040 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $145,540 | $33,500 | $112,040 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $145,540 | $33,500 | $112,040 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $106,550 | $25,310 | $81,240 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $106,550 | $25,310 | $81,240 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $106,550 | $25,310 | $81,240 |
| 2019 | $416 | $95,940 | $25,310 | $70,630 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $95,940 | $25,310 | $70,630 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $95,940 | $25,310 | $70,630 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $89,680 | $22,370 | $67,310 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $89,680 | $22,370 | $67,310 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $89,680 | $22,370 | $67,310 |
| 2013 | $3,682 | $89,680 | $22,370 | $67,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map