$94,500

7950 N Stadium Dr Unit 138 Houston, TX 77030

Astrodome Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,193/month

Total Views 582
1 Bed
1 Bath
729 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 173,663 Sq Ft lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Roberts Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Engineered Wood Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to tranquility in the city! This beautiful condo is located in a central location with amenities. The condo features high ceilings, a spacious living area with a wood-burning fireplace, a kitchen with plenty of counterspace and storage, and an abundance of natural light throughout the condo. All appliances included! Briar Green Condos feature a sparkling pool, tennis courts, well-maintained landscaping throughout the complex, gated entry, plus guest parking. Conveniently located near the Houston Medical Center, NRG Stadium and Rice University.

Listing Agent

Andreza Oboli

Pop Realty License #0748417 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Kayla Sorrell

Pop Realty License #0645916

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,245

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $502 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 729 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, sewer, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,245

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3.99 Acres

HOA Fees

$502 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KPOP01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-714-5926
  • Subdivision Name: Briar Green Condo
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-286-010-0010
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 729.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Association Fee: 502.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SBB Community Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROBERTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: BELLAIRE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CULLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2245.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,211 $105,655 $20,074 $85,581
2024 $2,211 $105,655 $20,074 $85,581
2023 $2,211 $107,509 $20,427 $87,082
2022 $2,230 $101,273 $19,242 $82,031
2021 $2,336 $100,223 $19,042 $81,181
2020 $2,655 $109,643 $20,832 $88,811
2019 $2,774 $109,643 $20,832 $88,811
2018 $1,956 $110,995 $21,089 $89,906
2017 $2,745 $110,995 $21,089 $89,906
2016 $2,495 $98,677 $18,749 $79,928
2015 $1,240 $98,677 $18,749 $79,928
2014 $1,240 $80,497 $15,294 $65,203
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $94,500 -12.5% $130 / Sq Ft
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2015 07/02/15 For Sale $108,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $83,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $40,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 53359873

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1142860100010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.