7950 Watson Rd St. Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $588,214
1
Bed
--
Bath
3,800
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7950 Watson Rd, St. Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $588,214, approximately $154 per square foot. 7950 Watson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
7950 Watson Road Llc
Bought by
Kelcon Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,494
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Turner Joseph George
Bought by
7950 Watson Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Vernon J Santens Properties Lp
Bought by
Turner Joseph George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelcon Investments Llc | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| 7950 Watson Road Llc | -- | Investors Title | |
| Turner Joseph George | $75,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelcon Investments Llc | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,356 | $100,900 | $65,440 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $9,356 | $85,000 | $60,420 | $24,580 |
| 2023 | $9,254 | $85,000 | $60,420 | $24,580 |
| 2022 | $8,274 | $70,950 | $60,420 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $8,146 | $70,950 | $60,420 | $10,530 |
| 2020 | $8,201 | $69,570 | $50,340 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $8,151 | $69,570 | $50,340 | $19,230 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $62,980 | $50,340 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $7,597 | $62,980 | $50,340 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $6,338 | $55,230 | $55,230 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,348 | $55,230 | $55,230 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,485 | $55,810 | $51,710 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map