7953 William Dr Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7953 William Dr, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $550,622, approximately $290 per square foot. 7953 William Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Barnat James J and Soehrman Janet
Bought by
Cebular Peter A and Cebular Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,050
Outstanding Balance
$5,467
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$545,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cebular Peter A | $187,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cebular Peter A | $140,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,313 | $138,705 | $62,951 | $75,754 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $127,510 | $57,870 | $69,640 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $122,490 | $55,590 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $121,100 | $54,960 | $66,140 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $118,700 | $53,870 | $64,830 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $113,890 | $51,690 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $110,410 | $51,390 | $59,020 |
| 2017 | $4,875 | $106,240 | $49,450 | $56,790 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $101,390 | $47,190 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $95,390 | $44,400 | $50,990 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $92,750 | $43,170 | $49,580 |
| 2013 | $5,889 | $118,890 | $42,970 | $75,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map