7954 Riepe Ridge Rd Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7954 Riepe Ridge Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $134,372, approximately $85 per square foot. 7954 Riepe Ridge Rd is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $84 | $23,239 | $4,201 | $19,038 |
| 2023 | $485 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
| 2022 | $482 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
| 2021 | $457 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
| 2020 | $506 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
| 2019 | $442 | $11,657 | $3,881 | $7,776 |
| 2018 | $449 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
| 2017 | $470 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
| 2016 | $422 | $11,608 | $3,864 | $7,744 |
| 2015 | $431 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
| 2014 | $431 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
| 2013 | $419 | $11,880 | $3,955 | $7,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map