Estimated Value: $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7954 Rock Switch Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $206,000. 7954 Rock Switch Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Mullins Randy D and Mullins Donna Kay
Bought by
Shortt Dennis D and Short Peggy Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Mullins Donna Kay and Wilson Donna Kay
Bought by
Mullins Randy D and Mullins Donna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortt Dennis D | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Mullins Randy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $87 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $87 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $87 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $87 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $87 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $87 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $78 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $76 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $76 | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,600 | $8,100 | $4,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,700 | $7,200 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map