7955 Gambrill Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $681,307
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7955 Gambrill Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $644,327, approximately $334 per square foot. 7955 Gambrill Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Marcia R
Bought by
Milas Constantine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$48,378
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$595,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Walley Keith W
Bought by
Morgan Marcia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,865
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milas Constantine | $224,900 | -- | |
| Morgan Marcia R | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milas Constantine | $124,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Marcia R | $179,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,740 | $586,090 | $199,000 | $387,090 |
| 2024 | $6,740 | $581,790 | $199,000 | $382,790 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $581,790 | $199,000 | $382,790 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $529,290 | $179,000 | $350,290 |
| 2021 | $5,833 | $497,080 | $169,000 | $328,080 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $445,920 | $129,000 | $316,920 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $430,900 | $129,000 | $301,900 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $381,180 | $125,000 | $256,180 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $400,050 | $125,000 | $275,050 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $400,050 | $125,000 | $275,050 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $380,570 | $114,000 | $266,570 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $367,320 | $111,000 | $256,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map