7955 Quarry Rd Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $852,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,348
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7955 Quarry Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $754,377, approximately $173 per square foot. 7955 Quarry Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Crissey Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Quarry Club Llc
Bought by
Hershberger Pamela S and Morgan Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershberger Pamela S | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $254,030 | $30,275 | $223,755 |
| 2024 | $7,631 | $254,030 | $30,275 | $223,755 |
| 2023 | $13,308 | $193,620 | $24,185 | $169,435 |
| 2022 | $13,318 | $193,620 | $24,185 | $169,435 |
| 2021 | $12,516 | $193,620 | $24,185 | $169,435 |
| 2020 | $11,969 | $167,965 | $20,405 | $147,560 |
| 2019 | $11,688 | $167,965 | $20,405 | $147,560 |
| 2018 | $11,380 | $167,965 | $20,405 | $147,560 |
| 2017 | $11,166 | $149,590 | $23,170 | $126,420 |
| 2016 | $11,269 | $427,400 | $66,200 | $361,200 |
| 2015 | $11,248 | $427,400 | $66,200 | $361,200 |
| 2014 | $10,096 | $143,860 | $22,300 | $121,560 |
| 2013 | $10,096 | $143,860 | $22,300 | $121,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map