$205,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,517/month

Total Views 2,913
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Park
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to 7955 Ruby Meadow, a well-located 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the established Crown Meadow subdivision on San Antonio's Northwest side. Conveniently situated just off Culebra Road near IH-410, this property offers quick access to Lackland AFB, major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Inside, you'll find a functional open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and easy flow between spaces. The living and dining areas connect seamlessly to the kitchen, which features ample cabinet storage and generous counter space-ideal for daily use or entertaining. Natural light fills the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The primary suite offers privacy with its own full bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated office space. Whether you're working from home or need extra room, this layout adapts to your needs. Positioned in a convenient and growing area, this home presents a strong opportunity for both homeowners and investors looking for value, location, and long-term potential.

Listing Agent

Jacob Solis

LPT Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/08/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,747

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4,269 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182881030140

Community Details

Overview

  • $150 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Crown Meadows Association, Inc Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,747

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4,269 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.098
  • Subdivision Name: CROWN MEADOWS
  • Directions: NW on 410, exit Culebra, turn left on Culebra, left on Reed Rd, Left on Micron, Right on Ruby Meadow
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, DISPL, SMKAL, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, BEDUP, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Wallisville Road
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-14T22:37:34Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 153.67
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 150.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, DISPL, SMKAL, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, BEDUP, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, DISPL, SMKAL, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, DISPL, SMKAL, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, BEDUP, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, DISPL, SMKAL, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, BEDUP, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: CMTFB
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1334.0
  • Window Features: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 20.0

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _1GAR, ATT

• Amenities: PARK
  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: CROWN MEADOWS ASSOCIATION, INC

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALL_DIST
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL_DIST

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 182881030140

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4747.29
  • Tax Block: 103
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,746 $207,290 $33,170 $174,120
2024 $4,746 $207,290 $33,170 $174,120
2023 $4,746 $208,390 $33,170 $175,220
2022 $4,340 $175,330 $28,710 $146,620
2021 $3,915 $152,720 $26,120 $126,600
2020 $3,967 $152,060 $17,710 $134,350
2019 $3,265 $121,880 $17,710 $104,170
2018 $3,221 $120,150 $17,710 $102,440
2017 $3,280 $122,160 $17,710 $104,450
2016 $2,500 $93,110 $17,710 $75,400
2015 $2,176 $88,110 $17,710 $70,400
2014 $2,176 $80,640 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $154 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $210,000 -2.3% $157 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2017 12/05/17 For Rent $1,195 0.0% --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Off Market $1,195 -- --
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
11/18/2016 11/18/16 For Rent $1,195 0.0% --
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Rented $1,195 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- First American Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $67,811 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $57,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $69,749 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1956047

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 18288-103-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.