U
Seller's Agent in 2024
User Graham-Faupel-Mendenhall
Compass Real Estate
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,097,000 - $5,615,039
This 20-acre estate includes a three-bedroom main home, two-bedroom guest home, four-stall horse barn, arena and multiple pastures. The compound pairs endless views with serene privacy and is self-sustaining with a private spring. The 3,105 sqft main house welcomes with its contemporary design, three levels of living, open layout and plentiful picture windows. Steps away yet standalone, the 1,278 sqft guest house echoes the flow of the main residence with an open floorplan and stunning views of the property and beyond. Across the pasture, the 1,512 sqft barn and arena allow for an ideal training area, the neighboring trails invite miles of exploration, and multiple pastures allow for plenty of space for horses to roam.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Real Estate Listed on: 06/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porcupine Properties Llc | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Schwartz Charlie M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brinckerhoff Sandra M | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Brinckerhoff Burton F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Charlie M | $850,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | For Sale | $4,650,000 | +133.1% | $774 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2013 12/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2011 05/20/11 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,707 | $379,869 | $121,695 | $258,174 |
| 2024 | $27,707 | $444,722 | $129,458 | $315,264 |
| 2023 | $28,202 | $448,543 | $129,458 | $319,085 |
| 2022 | $16,199 | $236,119 | $108,025 | $128,094 |
| 2021 | $13,739 | $188,814 | $39,425 | $149,389 |
| 2020 | $12,008 | $159,824 | $39,425 | $120,399 |
| 2019 | $11,867 | $154,399 | $39,900 | $114,499 |
| 2018 | $9,325 | $127,334 | $28,500 | $98,834 |
| 2017 | $9,189 | $124,094 | $25,832 | $98,262 |
| 2016 | $9,665 | $132,243 | $45,376 | $86,867 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $115,721 | $53,876 | $61,845 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $72,571 | $17,196 | $55,375 |
| 2013 | $4,235 | $72,571 | $17,196 | $55,375 |
U
Seller's Agent in 2024
User Graham-Faupel-Mendenhall
Compass Real Estate
110 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
John & Linda Hanlon
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
(307) 739-8040
13 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christy Gillespie
Compass Real Estate
(307) 413-5242
31 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Dery
Alta Realty, Inc.
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-1553
APN: R0000575
Ask me questions while you tour the home.