7955 Valentina Ct Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7955 Valentina Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $695,286, approximately $350 per square foot. 7955 Valentina Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Vanbinsbergen Eugene L and Vanbinsbergen Van Binsbergen
Bought by
Vanbinsbergen Linda B and Vanbinsbergen Van Binsbergen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Jodi A
Bought by
Vanbinsbergen Eugene L and Van Binsbergen Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$33,946
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Hall Janet F
Bought by
Hall Janet F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Hall Janet F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbinsbergen Linda B | -- | Attorney | |
| Vanbinsbergen Eugene L | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Janet F | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Janet F | $522,600 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbinsbergen Eugene L | $221,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,467 | $533,696 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $485,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,373 | $441,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $400,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $364,522 | $72,545 | $291,977 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $350,349 | $71,272 | $279,077 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $349,063 | $80,181 | $268,882 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $375,222 | $118,108 | $257,114 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $365,563 | $106,908 | $258,655 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $351,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $329,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $310,603 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map