7955 Williamsburg Ct Bristol, WI 53104
Estimated Value: $355,152 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7955 Williamsburg Ct, Bristol, WI 53104 and is currently estimated at $369,288, approximately $170 per square foot. 7955 Williamsburg Ct is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Jp Pine Aire Inc
Bought by
Kurszewski Shirmela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurszewski Shirmela | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kurszewski Shirmela | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $308,000 | $30,000 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $231,000 | $30,000 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $231,000 | $30,000 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $231,000 | $30,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $231,000 | $30,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $231,000 | $30,000 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $231,000 | $30,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $131,400 | $25,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $131,400 | $25,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $131,400 | $25,000 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $131,400 | $25,000 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $131,400 | $25,000 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map