NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7956 Clearlake Ct NE Keizer, OR 97303

Estimated Value: $1,215,352

5 Beds
3 Baths
5,016 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2020

Last sale price $925,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,292 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Gorgeous estate in Keizer perfect for entertaining! This home has beautiful views from every room. 5 beds with master suite on the main floor, 3 full bathrooms plus an office, living and family rooms, chef's kitchen, formal dining and breakfast nook with built-in buffet. Downstairs includes a game room and home theatre. Outside features a shop with RV door, basketball court, fire pit, terraced deck and much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Braunworth

Coho Realty License #200603159 Listed on: 07/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Fallback agent

Fall Back Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,278

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.51 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R-1 Residential, Single Family

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 5,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,278

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.51 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.51
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65775.6
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Out of Area
  • Directions: River Rd NE to Clear Lake Rd NE to Clear Lake Ct NE
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 000
  • Zoning: R-1 Residential, Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7278.28
  • Tax Lot: 000
  • Tax Map Number: 000
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.63%
Current Estimated Value
$1,215,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$290,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$363,429
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$948,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Kent Kelly R and Kent Connie A
Bought by
Kent Kelly R and Kent Connie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Kent Kelly R and Kent Connie A
Bought by
Kent Kelly R and Kent Connie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Kent Kelly R and Kent Connie A
Bought by
Kent Kelly R and Kent Connie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kumar Mohinder $925,000 Amerititle
Kumar Mohinder $925,000 Amerititle
Kent Kelly R -- First American
Kent Kelly R -- Ticor Title
Kent Kelly R -- --
Kent Kelly R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kumar Mohinder $510,400
Closed Kumar Mohinder $510,400
Previous Owner Kent Kelly R $350,000
Previous Owner Kent Kelly R $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Sold $925,000 -2.6% $184 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $950,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,649 $727,960 -- --
2024 $9,649 $706,760 -- --
2023 $7,899 $686,180 $0 $0
2022 $7,450 $666,200 $0 $0
2021 $7,441 $646,800 $0 $0
2020 $7,062 $627,970 $0 $0
2019 $7,060 $609,680 $0 $0
2018 $7,070 $0 $0 $0
2017 $6,874 $0 $0 $0
2016 $6,681 $0 $0 $0
2015 $6,271 $0 $0 $0
2014 $5,973 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: LC-90758

Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 323280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.