7957 Us Highway 84 E Garrison, TX 75946
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $315,654
Studio
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7957 Us Highway 84 E, Garrison, TX 75946 and is currently estimated at $225,827, approximately $238 per square foot. 7957 Us Highway 84 E is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Monnie Meyer Wylie Primary School, Northside Elementary School, and Henderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Alexander Derwin J
Bought by
Wilson Luke and Wilson Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Luke | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Luke | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $271,170 | $146,000 | $125,170 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map