7958 Sethwick Rd Dublin, OH 43016
Sawmill Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7958 Sethwick Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $435,444, approximately $209 per square foot. 7958 Sethwick Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Sawmill Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Butler Jerome P and Butler Linda Katherine
Bought by
Davis Paul E and Davis Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,546
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1982
Bought by
Butler Jerome P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Paul E | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Butler Jerome P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Paul E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,856 | $129,890 | $36,580 | $93,310 |
| 2024 | $7,856 | $129,890 | $36,580 | $93,310 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $129,885 | $36,575 | $93,310 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $97,970 | $25,940 | $72,030 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $97,970 | $25,940 | $72,030 |
| 2020 | $6,350 | $97,970 | $25,940 | $72,030 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $79,630 | $21,630 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $79,630 | $21,630 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $79,630 | $21,630 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $70,390 | $18,900 | $51,490 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $70,390 | $18,900 | $51,490 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $70,390 | $18,900 | $51,490 |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $70,385 | $18,900 | $51,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map