796 Chicory Rd Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Chicory Rd, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $324,847, approximately $266 per square foot. 796 Chicory Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $271,000 | $24,300 | $246,700 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $261,000 | $20,300 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $247,400 | $20,300 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $217,900 | $20,300 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $198,800 | $20,300 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $189,100 | $20,300 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $179,300 | $20,300 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $166,300 | $20,300 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $154,500 | $20,300 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $149,200 | $20,300 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $149,200 | $20,300 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $149,200 | $20,300 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $3,401 | $149,200 | $20,300 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map