$391,000
$5K PRICE DROP

796 Grenier Terrace Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Estimated payment $2,564/month

Total Views 1,070
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,777 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Meticulously Updated 4-Bedroom Home with Modern Charm Welcome to this beautifully renovated home, bursting with modern finishes and charm! Completely updated with new flooring throughout, countertops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, newly tiled bathrooms, and a glass master shower door, this residence blends contemporary style with cozy comfort. As you step inside, an open-concept layout greets you with a welcoming living space centered around a warm fireplace—ideal for entertaining or relaxing family moments. The kitchen features updated cabinetry offering ample storage and elegant design. Upstairs, the master suite is your personal retreat, complete with a spacious luxurious bath with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, perfect for family members or guests. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard that’s both private and perfect for outdoor relaxation. A two-car garage adds convenience and storage, while the community pool offers a refreshing escape on warm days and the chance to build neighborhood connections. Located near shopping, dining, and with easy access to Highway 316, this home offers the ultimate blend of comfort and convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours—it’s truly move-in ready!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Stephens

Atlanta Communities Brokerage Phone: 404-429-4019 License #412531 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Atlanta Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,152

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,777 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Patio

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R5210 264

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 Initiation Fee
  • Manchester Walk Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,152

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ATCM06
  • Subdivision Name: Manchester Walk
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R5210-264
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 600

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R5210 264
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5152

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Alcova
  • High School: Dacula

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,152 $141,840 $26,120 $115,720
2024 $5,080 $133,960 $28,000 $105,960
2023 $5,080 $126,320 $28,000 $98,320
2022 $3,421 $118,040 $24,800 $93,240
2021 $2,805 $86,320 $18,000 $68,320
2020 $2,704 $80,800 $15,600 $65,200
2019 $2,516 $75,560 $15,600 $59,960
2018 $2,398 $70,160 $12,800 $57,360
2016 $2,259 $63,320 $12,800 $50,520
2015 $2,414 $61,000 $12,000 $49,000
2014 $534 $8,000 $8,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $391,000 -1.3% $220 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $396,000 +156.8% $223 / Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $154,200 +0.7% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2014 04/07/14 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2014 03/17/14 For Sale $153,200 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $154,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $151,407 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7750975

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5-210-264

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.