796 Heather Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Heather Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $233,685, approximately $175 per square foot. 796 Heather Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Devine Darrin F and Devine Amanda K
Bought by
Palencia Randolfo A and Palencia Rosalba G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palencia Randolfo A | $656,666 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palencia Randolfo A | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $65,993 | $6,956 | $59,037 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $59,386 | $6,562 | $52,824 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $54,987 | $6,076 | $48,911 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $52,999 | $5,856 | $47,143 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $48,026 | $5,727 | $42,299 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $45,542 | $5,574 | $39,968 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $42,724 | $5,412 | $37,312 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $42,093 | $5,332 | $36,761 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $41,066 | $5,202 | $35,864 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $40,109 | $5,125 | $34,984 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $40,419 | $5,074 | $35,345 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $38,000 | $5,074 | $32,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,419 | $5,074 | $35,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map