796 Hooper Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,479 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Hooper Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $300,620, approximately $208 per square foot. 796 Hooper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Woodstation Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Clifford E Rominger Indivi
Bought by
Carter Walter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Walter J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $108,681 | $31,843 | $76,838 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $86,020 | $12,328 | $73,692 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $67,804 | $12,328 | $55,476 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $52,810 | $11,741 | $41,069 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $52,810 | $11,741 | $41,069 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $46,692 | $11,182 | $35,510 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $46,692 | $11,182 | $35,510 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $46,692 | $11,182 | $35,510 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $45,958 | $11,182 | $34,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map