Estimated Value: $258,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Nc 102 E, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $275,408, approximately $110 per square foot. 796 Nc 102 E is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Anchor Properties Of Eastern Nc Llc
Bought by
Ballenger Jordan Cole and Ballenger Brenna Alisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,636
Outstanding Balance
$260,894
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Day Consultants Llc
Bought by
Anchor Properties Of Eastern Nc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Bodway Patrick and Manning Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballenger Jordan Cole | $271,000 | -- | |
| Anchor Properties Of Eastern Nc Llc | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Day Consultants Llc | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Bodway Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballenger Jordan Cole | $273,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodway Patrick | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $267,722 | $11,250 | $256,472 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $267,722 | $11,250 | $256,472 |
| 2023 | $663 | $212,949 | $10,000 | $202,949 |
| 2022 | $665 | $212,949 | $10,000 | $202,949 |
| 2021 | $874 | $71,644 | $10,000 | $61,644 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $71,644 | $10,000 | $61,644 |
| 2019 | $950 | $66,490 | $10,000 | $56,490 |
| 2018 | $923 | $66,490 | $10,000 | $56,490 |
| 2017 | $923 | $66,490 | $10,000 | $56,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,490 | $10,000 | $56,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,016 | $10,000 | $56,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,016 | $10,000 | $56,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map